Students who are interested in learning of 11th English Grammar Clipped Words Questions and Answers can use Tamilnadu State Board Solutions of 11th English Chapter Wise Pdf. First check in which chapter you are lagging and then Download Samacheer Kalvi 11th English Book Solutions Questions and Answers Summary, Activity, Notes Chapter Wise. Students can build self confidence by solving the solutions with the help of Tamilnadu State Board English Solutions. English is the scoring subject if you improve your grammar skills. Because most of the students will lose marks by Grammar grammar mistakes. So, we suggest you to Download Tamilnadu State Board 11th English Solutions according to the chapters.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 11th English Grammar Clipped Words

Check out the topics covered in Grammar Clipped Words Questions and Answers before you start your preparation. Improve your grammar skills with the help of Samacheer Kalvi 11th English Book Solutions Questions and Answers pdf links. The solutions for Tamilnadu State Board 11th English Textbook are prepared by the English experts. So, if you follow Tamilnadu State Board Solutions 11th English Textbook Solutions you can cover all the topics in Grammar Clipped Words Questons and Answers. This helps to improve your communication skills.

Clipped Form Of Demonstration Question 1.
Choose the clipped word for ‘microphone’.
(a) micro
(b) mice
(c) phone
(d) mike
Answer:
(d) mike

Clipped Word For Demonstration Question 2.
Choose the clipped word for “helicopter”.
(a) heli
(b) cop
(c) copt
(d) copter
Answer:
(d) copter

Clipped Word For Diskette Question 3.
Choose the clipped word for the word “demonstration”.
(a) demon
(b) station
(c) demo
(d) dems
Answer:
(c) demo

Clipped Word Of Demonstration Question 4.
Choose the clipped word for “advertisement
(a) advent
(b) adment
(c) advertise
(d) ad
Answer:
(d) ad

Clipped Words For Demonstration Question 5.
Choose the clipped word for “memorandum i”.
(a) memes
(b) memo
(c) memory
(d) memorise
Answer:
(b) memo

Clipped Word Of Diskette Question 6.
Choose the clipped word for “diskette”.
(a) desk
(b) desket
(c) docket
(d) disc
Answer:
(d) disc

Clipped Form Of Microphone Question 7.
Choose the clipped word for “gymnasium”.
(a) gymna
(b) nasium
(c) gym
(d) masium
Answer:
(c) gym

Clipped Words For 11th English Question 8.
Choose the clipped word for “hamburger”.
(a) burg
(b) burger
(c) bike
(d) ham
Answer:
(b) burger

Clipped Words Helicopter Question 9.
Choose the clipped word for “laboratory”.
(a) labs
(b) labor
(c) labo
(d) lab
Answer:
(d) lab

Clipped Word For Microphone Question 10.
Choose the clipped word for “omnibus”.
(a) Omni
(b) bus
(c) omnibus
(d) nib
Answer:
(b) bus

The main aim is to share the knowledge and help the students of 11th English to secure the best score in their final exams. Use the concepts of Samacheer Kalvi 11th English Book Solutions Grammar Clipped Words Questions and Answers in Real time to enhance your skills. If you have any doubts you can post your comments in the comment section, We will clarify your doubts as soon as possible without any delay.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *