Guys who are planning to learn and understand the topics of 10th Social Science History can grab this Tamilnadu State board solutions for Chapter 2 The World Between Two World Wars Questions and Answers from this page for free of cost. Make sure you use them as reference material at the time of preparation & score good grades in the final exams.

Students who feel tough to learn concepts can take help from this Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Science Book Solutions Guide Pdf, all the Questions and Answers can easily refer in the exams. Go to the below sections and get 10th Social Science History Chapter 2 The World Between Two World Wars Tamilnadu State Board Solutions PDF.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Science History Solutions Chapter 2 The World Between Two World Wars

Do you feel scoring more marks in the 10th Social Science History Grammar sections and passage sections are so difficult? Then, you have the simplest way to understand the question from each concept & answer it in the examination. This can be only possible by reading the passages and topics involved in the 10th Social Science History Board solutions for Chapter 2 The World Between Two World Wars Questions and Answers. All the Solutions are covered as per the latest syllabus guidelines. Check out the links available here and download 10th Social Science History Chapter 2 textbook solutions for Tamilnadu State Board.

The World Between Two World Wars Textual Exercise

I. Choose the correct answer.

The World Between Two World Wars Question 1.
With whom of the following was the Lateran Treaty signed by Italy?
(a) Germany
(b) Russia
(c) Pope
(d) Spain
Answer:
(c) Pope

10th Social History 2nd Lesson Question 2.
With whose conquest did the Mexican civilization collapse?
(a) Hernan Cortes
(b) Francisco Pizarro
(c) Toussaint Louverture
(d) Pedro I
Answer:
(a) Hernan Cortes

The World Between Two World Wars Book Back Answers Question 3.
Who made Peru as part of their dominions?
(a) English
(b) Spaniards
(c) Russians
(d) French
Answer:
(b) Spaniards

The World Between Two World Wars In Tamil Question 4.
Which President of the USA pursued the “Good Neighbour” policy towards Latin America?
(a) Roosevelt
(b) Truman
(c) Woodrow Wilson
(d) Eisenhower
Answer:
(a) Roosevelt

World Between Two World Wars Question 5.
Which part of the world disliked dollar imperialism?
(a) Europe
(b) Latin America
(c) India
(d) China
Answer:
(b) Latin America

Class 10 Social Science History Chapter 2 Question 6.
Who was the brain behind the apartheid policy in South Africa?
(a) Verwoerd
(b) Smut
(c) Herzog
(d) Botha
Answer:
(a) Verwoerd

10th Social Science Samacheer Kalvi Question 7.
Which quickened the process of liberation in South America?
(a) Support of US
(b) Napoleonic Invasion
(c) Simon Bolivar’s involvement
(d) French Revolution
Answer:
(d) French Revolution

10th Social Samacheer Kalvi Question 8.
Name the President who made amendment to Munro doctrine to justify American intervention in the affairs of Latin America:
(a) Theodore Roosevelt
(b) Truman
(c) Eisenhower
(d) Woodrow Wilson
Answer:
(a) Theodore Roosevelt

II. Fill in the blanks.

1. The founder of the Social Democratic Party was ………
2. The Nazi Party’s propaganda was led by ………
3. The Vietnam Nationalist Party was formed in ………
4. The Secret State Police in Nazi Germany was known as ……..
5. The Union of South Africa came into being in May ………
6. The ANC leader Nelson Mandela was put behind the bars for ……. years
7. …….. were a military nation.
8. Boers were also known as ………
Answers:
1. Ferdinand Lassalle
2. Josef Goebbeels
3. 1927
4. Gestapo
5. 1910
6. 27
7. Aztecs
8. Afrikaners

III. Choose the correct statement.

Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Question 1.
(i) During World War I the primary task of Italy was to keep the Austrians occupied on the Southern Front.
(ii) Germany took to Fascism much later than Italy.
(iii) The first huge market crash in the US occurred on 24 October 1929.
(iv) The ban on African National Congress was lifted in 1966.
(a) (i) and (ii) are correct
(b) (iii) is correct
(c) (iii) and (iv) are correct
(d) (i), (ii) and (iii) are correct
Answer:
(d) (i), (ii) and (iii) are correct

Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Book Question 2.
Assertion: A new wave of economic nationalism which expressed itself in protectionism affected the world trade.
Reason: This was because the USA was not willing to provide economic aid to the debtor countries.
(a) Both A and R are correct
(b) A is right but R is not the correct explanation
(c) Both A and R are wrong
(d) R is right but it has no relevance to A
Answer:
(d) R is right but it has no relevance to A

Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Science Book Back Answers Question 3.
Assertion : The Berlin Colonial Conference of 1884 – 85 had resolved that Africa should be divided into spheres of influence of various colonial powers.
Reason: The war between the British and Boers in South Africa, however, was in defiance of this resolution.
(a) Both A and R are right
(b) A is right but R is not the right reason
(c) Both A and R are wrong
(d) A is wrong and R has no relevance to A
Answer:
(b) A is right but R is not the right reason

IV. Match the following.

The World Between Two World Wars Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Science History Solutions Chapter 2
Answers:
1. (d)
2. (e)
3. (a)
4. (b)
5. (c)

V. Answer briefly.

Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Science Question 1.
What do you know of the White Terror in Indo-China?
Answer:
The period of Political repression in Indo-China starting in 1927 by the Republic of China government was called ‘White Terror’.

Samacheer Kalvi Social Science 10th Std Question 2.
Discuss the importance of Ottawa Economic Summit.
Answer:
When British trade was badly affected by the Great Depression of 1929, it transferred its effect on its colonies by signing a bilateral trade with them. This was called as Economic summit at Ottawa in 1932. It was agreed by the colonies that they will prefer only British goods and not any other goods.

Question 3.
Explain the Monroe Doctrine.
Answer:
The famous Monroe doctrine was brought by Monroe, the President of the USA. This doctrine declared that if Europeans inteferred anywhere in America, north or south, it would amount to waging a war against the United States. This threat frightened the European powers and kept them away from South America.

Question 4.
What was the result of Mussolini’s march on Rome?
Answer:
In 1919, Mussolini joined the Fascist party. He gathered support from all groups of people in the society and in October 1922, he organised a March to Rome. Impressed by the force behind Mussolini, king invited him to form the Government.

Question 5.
Point out the essence of the Berlin Colonial Conference, 1884 – 85.
Answer:
The Berlin Colonial Conference of 1884 – 85 had that Africa should be divided into spheres of influence of various colonial powers. The war between the British and Boers in South Africa, however, was in defiance of this resolution.

Question 6.
How did Great Depression impact on Indian agriculture?
Answer:
The impact of Great depression on Indian agriculture was very severe. The value of the agricultural produce reduced by half whereas the rent to be paid to the government remain the same. To compensate the loss, the farmers had to sell their gold and silver reserves.

Question 7.
Explain the reason for the Smuts-Herzog alliance.
Answer:
The world economic depression brought unemployment and bankruptcy to South Africa. In this context labour withdrew its support given to the National Party. Smuts believed that a coalition government was required to solve the country’s economic problems. Therefore, the South Africa party (led by Smuts) and the National Party (led by Herzog) united in 1934 to form the United South Africa National Party or United Party for short. However, the Smuts- Herzog alliance lasted until 1939.

Question 8.
Define “Dollar Imperialism.”
Answer:
It refers to the USA’s policy to maintain the distant lands and dominate them through their economic help and support in terms of their currency dollar.

VI. Answer the questions given under each caption.

Question 1.
Anti-Colonial Struggle in Indo-china

(a) Define the concept of decolonisation.
Answer:
Decolonization means the process of transferring the legal and – institutional control to the indigenous nationalist governments by the colonial powers.

(b) What were the three States that formed Indo-China?
Answer:
The Laos, Cambodia and Vietnam were the three states that formed inrio- China.

(c) How did Communist ideas heip in developing the spirit of anti-colonialism.
Answer:
Communist ideas helped to convince people that considerable wealth of Indo-China was beneficial only to the colonial power. This helped to develop anti-colonialism spirit in Indo-China.

(d) Which was the mainstream political party in Indo-China?
Answer:
Vietnam Nationalist party was the mainstream political party in Indo-China.

Question 2.
Ho Chi Minh
(a) Where was Ho Chi Minh born?
Answer:
Ho Chi Minh was bom in Tongking in 1890.

(b) How did Ho Chi Minh become a popular Vietnam Nationalist?
Answer:
Ho Chi Minh went to Europe at the age of twenty one. From London he went to Paris and in the Paris Peace conference, he lobbied for the independence of Vietnam. He wrote several articles in newspapers. His pamphlet, French Colonialism on Trial, made him well known as a Vietnam nationalist.

(c) What do you know of Ho Chi Minh’s Revolutionary Youth Movement?
Answer:
In 1925, when Ho Chi Minh was in canton, he founded the Revolutionary Youth Movement. It was an organisation for the training of Vietnamese nationalists.

(d) How was the League for Independence called in Indo-China?
Answer:
The League for Independence in Vietnam was called Viet Minh.

Question 3.
Political Developments In South America

(a) By which year did the whole of South America become free from European domination?
Answer:
By the year 1830, the whole of South America became free from European domination.

(b) How many republics came into being from Central America?
Answer:
Central America split into five republics namely Costa Rica, El Salvador, .Guatemala, Honduras and Nicaragua.

(c) In which year was Cuba occupied by the USA?
Answer:
In 1898, Cuba was occupied by the USA.

(d) What made oligarchic regimes unpopular in South America?
Answer:
The situation created by the great depression made Oligarchic regimes unpopular in South America.

VII. Answer in detail.

Question 1.
Trace the circumstances that led to the rise of Hitler in Germany.
Answer:
(i) In 1919, a group of seven men met in Munich and founded the National socialist German worker’s Party which later came to be known as Nazi Party. One of these men was Adolf Hitler.
(ii) In 1923, Hitler abortively attempted to capture power in Bavaria. But this proved a blunder. He was sent to prison. In the Presedential election of 1932, the communist party polled about 6,000,000 votes. This alarmed capitalists and property owners. Hitler exploited this opportunity to usurp powers.
(iii) In 1933, Hitler was made the Chancellor of Germany. Having acquired power, he brought an end to the parliamentary democracy established in Germany after the First World War.
(iv) He converted Germany into a highly centralised state. All political parties except the Nazi Party were declared illegal. The army of brown-shirted and jack-booted storm-troopers was expanded.
(v) Hitler Youth was created, and the Labour Front set up. Trade unions were abolished, their leaders were arrested and all workers were compelled to join the German Labour Front. Strikes were made illegal, wages were fixed by the government, and the Labour Front was used by the Nazis to control industry.
(vi) Total state control was extended over the press, theatre, cinema, radio and over education. The Nazi Party’s propaganda manipulated public opinion through planned propaganda.

Question 2.
Attempt a narrative account of how the process of decolonization happened in India during the inter-war period (1919-39).
Answer:

  1. It was the launch of the Swadeshi movement in 1905 that mark the beginning of the decolonization process in India.
  2. In 1919, the Government of India Act provided dyarchy in the provinces.
  3. The elected provincial assemblies and Indian ministers are permitted to hold certain portfolios in the Legislature.
  4. But the Indian National congress rejected dyarchy and decided to boycott the Legislature.
  5. In 1930, the Indian National Congress emerged as a mass militant movement.
  6. The Government of India Act of 1935 , made the British to appease the Indian nationalists and provided great power to the local governments.
  7. In 1937, British introduced direct elections and the congress won in most of the provinces.
  8. The process of decolonisation is very clear by the Montague declaration stating, Increasing association of Indians in every branch of the administration and gradual self-government in India is an integral part . of the British Empire.

Question 3.
Describe the rise and growth of nationalist politics in South Africa.
Answer:

  1. There were two major political parties in South Africa – the unionist party which was mainly British, and the South Africa Party which had largely Afrikaners (Boers).
  2. The first Prime Minister, Botha belonged to the South Africa Party. He ruled in cooperation with the British. But a militant section of the South Africa Party formed the National Party under Herzog.
  3. Herzog wanted a twin policy of supremacy of whites over Blacks and Afrikaners over British.
  4. In the 1920 elections, the National Party gained forty-four seats. The South Africa Party, now led by Smuts, secured forty-one seats.
  5. The British dominated Unionist Party now merged with the South Africa Party. This gave Smuts a majority over the militant Afrikaner-controlled National Party.

VIII. Activity

Question 1.
Each student may be asked to write an assignment on how each sector and each section of population in the USA came to be affected by the Stock Market Crash in 1929.
Answer:
The New York stock Market Crash occurred in 1929. As a result of this the price of shares in the stock market fell steeply. The investors and consumers got discouraged to such an extent that more and more people began to sell their shares and dispose of their stocks. But there were no buyers. This great crash and decline in investments was followed by the failure of American banks. The American financiers were forced to recall their own funds invested abroad.

Question 2.
A group project work on Vietnam War is desirable. An album or pictures, portraying the air attacks of the US on Vietnam and the brave resistance put up by the Vietnamese may be prepared.
Answer:
You can do this activity in the class by taking reference from internet, under the guidance of your teacher.

The World Between Two World Wars Additional Questions

I. Choose the correct answer:

Question 1.
The Great Economic Depression began in ……
(a) England
(b) USA
(c) France
Answer:
(b) USA

Question 2.
The secret police of Hitler were called as:
(a) Duce
(b) Gestapo
(c) Swastika
(d) Third Reich
Answer:
(b) Gestapo

Question 3.
The Great Depression in USA began on
(a) Oct 24, 1929
(b) Oct 24, 1930
(c) Oct 24, 1939
Answer:
(a) Oct 24, 1929

Question 4.
The discovery of ……………. in Transvaal, led to large number of Britishers settle in and around Johannesburg.
(a) Smuts
(b) Coal
(c) Gold
(d) Dutch
Answer:
(c) Gold

Question 5.
Mussolini provided a
(a) Democratic government
(b) stable government
(c) Republic government
Answer:
(b) stable government

Question 6.
……………. adopted ‘Good Neighbour’ policy in USA.
(a) Roosevelt
(b) Monroe
(c) Theodore
(d) None
Answer:
(a) Roosevelt

Question 7.
A democratic constitution with the federal structure was established by a National Assembly,
(a) Berlin
(b) Weimer
(c) Finland
Answer:
(b) Weimer

Question 8.
recognised the Vatican city as an independent state.
(a) Hitler
(b) FDR
(c) Mussolini
(d) Ho-Chi Minh
Answer:
(c) Mussolini

Question 9.
Hitler’s anti-Semitism grew to the extent of killing the
(a) Aryans
(b) Jews
(c) Mongolians
Answer:
(b) Jews

Question 10.
The Boer wars took place between the Boers and the:
(a) Germans
(b) Africans
(c) British
(d) Americans
Answer:
(c) British

Question 11.
In 1941, Hitler invaded
(a) Russia
(b) Prussia
(c) Persia
Answer:
(a) Russia

Question 12.
“Speak softly, but carry a big stick”- The attitude of US President Theodore Roosevelt to countries.
(a) European
(b) Imperialist
(c) Latin America
(d) Republican
Answer:
(c) Latin America

Question 13.
Mussolini left the League of Nations in …….
(a) 1931
(b) 1937
(c) 1932
Answer:
(b) 1937

II. Fill in the blanks:

1. The main cause of the depression was the collapse of ………
2. Franklin D.Roosevelt was commonly known as ………
3. The New Deal Policy includes ……… , ……… and ………
4. Mussolini was called by his followers as ………
5. The followers of Mussolini were called ………
6. Mussolini’s secret police was known as ………
7. ……… issued by Mussolini provided great relief to workers.
8. Benito Amilcale Andrea Mussolini was born on ………
9. Mussolini organised a groups of young persons or gangs called ………
10. The founder of the Nazist party was ………
11. Hitler’s secret police was ………
12. Hitler pulled Germany out of the League of Nation in ………
13. The Locarno Treaty was signed in ………
Answers:
1. American share market
2. FDR
3. Relief, Recovery and Reforms
4. Duce
5. Black shirts
6. OVRA
7. The Charter of Labour
8. 1883
9. Fasces
10. Hitler
11. Gastapo
12.1933
13.1925

III. Match the following:

10th Social History 2nd Lesson The World Between Two World Wars Samacheer Kalvi
Answers:
1. (e)
2. (a)
3. (f)
4. (b)
5. (c)

The World Between Two World Wars Book Back Answers Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Science History Solutions Chapter 2
Answers:
1 .(c)
2. (d)
3. (a)
4. (b)
5. (e)

The World Between Two World Wars In Tamil Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Science History Solutions Chapter 2
Answers:
1. (e)
2. (a)
3. (d)
4. (b)
5. (e)

IV. Answer briefly:

Question 1.
What were the causes for the Great Economic Depression?
Answer:

  1. The main cause for the Depression was the collapse of the American share market.
  2. It was due to speculation on borrowed money.

Question 2.
What is meant by Fascism?
Answer:
Fascism is a form of government which is characterized by one-party dictatorship, Forcible power, strict control on society and of the economy.

Question 3.
What does the term ‘Fascism” mean?
Answer:

  1. The term ‘Fascism” is derived from the Latin word ‘Fasces’.
  2. “Fasces” means a bundle or group.

Question 4.
What are the factors that led to the triumph of Fascism in Germany?
Answer:
Germany raised to great heights in economic, political and cultural accomplishments. Germany’s universities, its science, philosophy, music were known all over the world. Germany exceeded much more than Britain and the USA in the Industrial production.

Question 5.
Name the reasons for the rise of fascism.
Answer:

  1. Italy faced with a great economic crisis.
  2. There was social unrest and economic distress.
  3. The prices of essential goods shot up.
  4. Cost of living was very high.
  5. There was great dismay and frustration among the people.
  6. On account of the revolutionary ideas of the socialists, unrest and spread in Italy.
  7. This situation demanded a bold leadership. These conditions favoured the rise of Fascism.

Question 6.
Write a note on Nelson Mandela.
Answer:
Nelson Mandela was a South African revolutionary who fought against apartheid and joined the African National Congress (ANC). When the ANC was banned he was arrested, and was in prison for 27 years. In 1994, he became the first black president of South Africa.

Question 7.
Write any two achievements of Mussolini.
Answer:

  1. Mussolini established peace and order and he provided a stable government.
  2. Mussolini brought order and discipline in the industrial field.

Question 8.
What do you understand by the term ‘Inflation’?
Answer:
It refers to the general increase in the price level and a fall in the purchasing power of money.

Question 9.
Write a short note on the early life of Mussolini?
Answer:

  1. Mussolini was born on July 29, 1883 at Romagna in East – Central Italy.
  2. His father was a blacksmith and his mother was an elementary school teacher.
  3. Mussolini graduated in 1902 and became a school teacher.
  4. He learned Lenin’s ideology and became an editor of Italian socialist paper.

Question 10.
Write about the end of Mussolini.
Answer:

  1. The Allied forces heavily bombarded Sicily and landed in the island in 1943.
  2. Mussolini was shot dead by his own country men.
  3. Fascism died out along with the death of its founder Mussolini.

Question 11.
How did Hitler become a Chancellor of Germany?
Answer:
Under the inspiring leadership of Hitler, the nazi party grew in power and number.

  1. In the election of 1932, the Nazi party became the 2nd largest group in the German parliament.
  2. In 1933, the Nazists became the largest party in the German parliament and Hitler became the Chancellor and Hindenburg as president.
  3. On the death of President Hindenburg, he made himself as President and Chancellor.
  4. He abolished the Weimar Republic and himself became a dictator.

Question 12.
Write about the Nazi policy towards Jews?
Answer:

  1. The Jews were removed from government position, excluded from the universities and deprived of citizenship.
  2. Jewish business were closed down, and their establishments were attacked.
  3. Jews were interred and used as forced labour.
  4. Later they were turned into extermination camps, where industrial means of murder such as gas chambers were used to kill them.
  5. It is estimated that about 6 million Jews in Europe were killed, which the Nazis termed, as ‘The final solution’.

V. Answer all the questions given under each caption:

Question 1.
Position of America at the end of I world war

(a) What is the position of America, at the end of the world war I ?
Answer:
America was financially in a sound position.

(b) How did America help the European debtor countries?
Answer:
As the moneylender to the world, America encouraged the flow of capital into Europe, which helped the European debtor countries.

(c) What happened to the U.S economy in the meantime?
Answer:
A sudden fall in the U.S economy forced here to impose restrictions on the export of capital.

(d) What was the impact of it all over the world?
Answer:
This resulted in a steep decline in the volume and value of exports all over the world.

Question 2.
Adolf Hitler

(a) Where was Adolf Hitler born?
Answer:
Adolf Hitler was born in Austria.

(b) What was his father?
Answer:
His father was a customs officer.

(c) What did he organize?
Answer:
He organized group of men called the National socialists in 1919, which became the Nazist Party.

(d) Name the book written by Hitler.
Answer:
He wrote a book called, “Mein Kampf “ (My struggle).

Question 3.
Mayas and Aztecs

(a) What did the three centres of civilization exist even before the discovery of America?
Answer:
The Maya, the Inca and the Aztec were the three centers of civilizations.

(b) Which was the centre of Maya Civilization?
Answer:
The League of Mayapan was the centre of Maya civilization.

(c) Who conquered the Maya country?
Answer:
Aztecs from Mexico conquered the Maya country in the fourteenth century.

(d) What did Aztecs do?
Answer:
For nearly 200 years, Aztecs ruled their empire and founded their capital city of Tenochtitlan.

VI. Answer the following in detail:

Question 1.
What were the achievements of Fascism under Mussolini?
Answer:

  1. Mussolini wanted to make Italy a powerful nation. So he adopted various methods.
  2. He established peace and order. He provided a stable government.
  3. He brought order and discipline in the industrial field.
  4. For the welfare of the workers he issued the “Charter of Labour”
  5. By this charter industries were freed from the strike epidemic. He took several measures to increase production.
  6. Marshes were drained and canals were dug. Reclamation projects were launched.
  7. Hydroelectric schemes were undertaken.
  8. Railways and other means of transportation were improved.
  9. A fair degree of self-sufficiency was achieved.
  10. In 1929, Mussolini signed the Latern Treaty with Pope. The 60 years conflict between the Papacy and the Italian government came to an end by this treaty.

Question 2.
Explain the Anti-colonial movement that emerged in Indo-China and the influence of Ho-Chi-Minh.
Answer:

  1. Indo – china consists of today’s Cambodia, Laos and Vietnam.
  2. From the beginning, French occupation and communist ideas from China were a major influence in Indo-China.
  3. Considerable wealth of Indo-china was benefiting only these colonial powers.
  4. In 1916, there was a major anti-colonial revolt but was crushed brutally.
  5. Vietnam Nationalist Party was the main political party formed in 1927 in Indo-China.
  6. In 1925, Ho-Chi-Minh founded the Revolutionary youth movement. He led the peasant revolt in 1930 which was crushed. He left to Moscow thereafter.’
  7. When France was defeated by Germany in 1940, Ho-Chi-Minh and his followers used this to the favour of Vietnamese.
  8. In 1941, he organized the League for the independence of Vietnam which was called as Viet Minh.
  9. Vietnamese nationalism, thus renewed its importance with the help of Ho-Chi-Minh.

Question 3.
State the contribution of Ho Chi Minh in the freedom of Vietnam.
Answer:

  1. In February 1930, Ho Chi Minh brought together competing nationalist groups to establish the Vietnamese Communist Party. It was later renamed as the Indo-Chinese Communist Party.
  2. Ho chi minh was inspired by the militant demostrations of the European Communist Parties.
  3. In 1940, Japan occupied Vietnam, as part of its imperial drive to control Southeast Asia.
    The nationalists now had a fight against the Japanese as well as the French. The League for the Independence of Vietnam (Vietnam Doc Lap Dong Minh), which came to be known as the Vietminh fought the Japanese occupation and recaptured Hanoi in September 1945.
  4. The Democratic Republic of Vietnam was formed and Ho Chi Minh was made the chairman.

Question 4.
Write any three features of the Civil Disobedience Movement of 1930.
Answer:
The Civil Disobedience Movement was started under the leadership of Mahatma Gandhi, in the year 1930. It was an important milestone in the history of Indian nationalism. The main ideology behind the civil disobedience movement was to defy the laws made by the British. Three features of this movement were:

  1. Peasants refused to pay revenue and chaukidari taxes.
  2. In many places, forest people violated forest laws – going into reserved forests to collect wood and graze cattle.
  3. Women participated in the movement on a large scale.

World Between Two World Wars Samacheer Kalvi 10th Social Science History Solutions Chapter 2

We think the data given here clarify all your queries of Chapter 2 and make you feel confident to attempt all questions in the examination. So, practice more & more from Tamilnadu State Board solutions for 10th Social Science History Chapter 2 The World Between Two World Wars Questions and Answers & score well. Need any information regarding this then ask us through comments & we’ll give the best possible answers very soon.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *